
Black Sheep Camp Kootenay River

Black Sheep Camp Kootenay River
About this campsite
What this place offers
Accommodation Types
Location
Black Sheep Camp Kootenay RiverโขBC
Weather Forecast
Data from MET NorwayCommon questions about Black Sheep Camp Kootenay River
What facilities does Black Sheep Camp Kootenay River have?
Black Sheep Camp Kootenay River has caravans and tent site. Facilities at camps change, particularly after a wet season, so check the operator or the managing authority if one of them decides your trip. The list comes from the site record rather than a visit, so treat it as a guide.
Can you book Black Sheep Camp Kootenay River online?
We hold no online booking link for Black Sheep Camp Kootenay River, so it is not bookable through this page. Many parks and showgrounds still require a booking, so contact the operator before you go. Their website or phone number is the fastest way to confirm a site.
Where is Black Sheep Camp Kootenay River?
Black Sheep Camp Kootenay River sits in BC. The map on this page shows the exact spot, and the coordinates travel straight into your navigation app. Check road conditions before you set out if you are towing, since access tracks can change with the weather.
Facilities at Black Sheep Camp Kootenay River
| Facility | On site |
|---|---|
| Caravans | Yes |
| Tent Site | Yes |
Nearby Campsites
5.0 km awayBC
Blacksmith Landing Eco Camp
Blacksmith Landing Eco Camp in Canal Flats, BC offers 17 RV and tent sites across 100 acres with scenic views. Family-friendly eco camping in the Columbia Valley.
18.8 km awayBC
Alces Lake Campground
Alces Lake Campground in Whiteswan Lake Provincial Park offers 28 first-come sites, RV dump point, warm lake swimming, and closest access to Lussier Hot Springs.
20.8 km awayBC
Packrat Point Campground
Packrat Point Campground in BC, managed by EK Parks Ltd., offers camping access to British Columbia's outdoors. Contact operator for details.
22.1 km awayBC
Larchwood Campsite
Larchwood Campsite in British Columbia offers camping opportunities. Contact operators directly to confirm facilities, fees and availability details.
22.2 km awayBC
Cave Creek Campground
Cave Creek Campground in British Columbia offers camping access. Contact the operator directly to confirm facilities, services, and availability.
Britz HiTopCampervan
Maui UltimaCampervan
Jucy CoasterCampervanHitting the road? Rent the rig, not just the gear.
Compare live prices across Britz, Maui, Apollo, Jucy & more โ campervans and motorhomes, one-way hires included.
Compare & bookPlan your visit
Save it, check the weather, map your route
Nearby Fuel
Campsite Explorer
Find Your Next Campsite
Share Your Experience
Help fellow campers by sharing your photos and reviews.
Own This Campsite?
Claim your listing to manage information, respond to reviews, and update details.
